Club Presidents
1980 - 1981 -- Ralph E. Hulsey*
1981 - 1982 -- J. C Buckley
1982 - 1983 -- Art Adams
1983 - 1984 -- Cliff Coleman*
1984 - 1985 -- Bo Whitley
1985 - 1986 -- Joe Frank
       1986 - 1987 -- Marvin Largin*
1987 - 1988 -- Richard W. Allen
1988 - 1989 -- Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III
1989 - 1990 -- Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III
1990 - 1991 -- Donna Withers
1991 - 1992 -- Mike Robinson
1992 - 1993 -- David J. Madden*
1993 - 1994 -- Jim Ingram
1994 - 1995 -- L. Sherry Binkley
1995 - 1996 -- James Burchett
1996 - 1997 -- David B. Hall
1997 - 1998 -- Judi E. Brown
1998 - 1999 -- Scott A. Burchett
1999 - 2000 -- David E. Holihan
2000 - 2001 -- Verna Brown
2001 - 2002 -- David B. Hall
2002 - 2003 -- Robert F. Gonor
2003 - 2004 -- L. Sherry Binkley
2004 - 2005 -- Bo Whitley
2005 - 2006 -- James M. Hirz, Distinguished
2006 - 2007 -- Carla K. Kelley
2007 - 2008 -- Christine Van de Griend
2008 - 2009 -- Janet Liberman, Distinguished
2009- 2010 --  Randy Switts, Distinguished
2010 - 2011--  Kathy Pressley, Distinguished
2011 - 2012 -- Janet Liberman
2012 - 2013 -- Judy M. Allen, Distinguished
2013 - 2014 -- Keith K. Badalamente, Distinguished
       2014 - 2015 -- Jean B. Adams, Distinguished
       2015 - 2016 -- Stuart Moring
       2016 - 2017 -- Mike Martin
*  Deceased




Presidents of other Kiwanis Clubs       
Marvin I. Bearman,*  Uptown, Atlanta, 1990-1991
Bill T. Dreger,  Uptown, Atlanta, 1991-1992
Timothy M. Halligan, Uptown, Atlanta, 1998 - 1999
Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III, Richmond **
David E. Holihan,  North Dekalb-Dunwoody, 1979-1980 **
Ron Jackson, Distinguished Atlanta-Perimeter Center, 1988-1989
        Dev C. "Jay" Jayakumar,  Atlanta-Perimeter Center, 1989-1990
Roger H. Lamprey,  Valdosta, 1999 - 2000
Michael J. Petros, Uptown, Atlanta, 1995 - 1996
*  Deceased      ** Also Served as President of KCHR


Ralph E. Hulsey Kiwanian of the Year Award     Click for more
2004Judi E. Brown
2005Ruby W. Purdie 
2006Ron Jackson
2007       Roger H. Lamprey
2008Kathy Pressley
2009       James M. Hirz
       2010       Kathy Pressley
       2011       Judy Allen
2012       Elliott Karlip
2013       Keith Badalamente
2014       Thomas Hughes
2015       Cheryl Henleben
       2016       Jean B. Adams



Legion of Honor Recipients
Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III
David E. Holihan
Harry Howell
Ralph E. Hulsey
Ron Jackson
Jay Jayakumar
Tom Kendall
Miller Weiss
Ronald "Bo" Whitley
Jere Wood





















George F. Hixson Fellows
L. Sherry Binkley
Judi E. Brown
Verna Brown
Ginny M. Hardiman
Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III
       James M. Hirz
David E. Holihan
Ralph E. Hulsey*
Elizabeth J. Jackson, Diamond Level 1
Ron Jackson, Diamond Level 2
Elliott Karlip
Ruby W. Purdie
Frank Robinson
Bo Whitley
Henry Wing*
Jere Wood
                 *  Deceased
Past Lt. Governors from Historic Roswell Kiwanis




 

               


                
                 *  Deceased
                ** District Governor, 1999 - 2000


Past District Committee Chairs
L. Sherry Binkley  On to International Convention, 1999 - 2000
James Burchett     Human and Spiritual Values, 1999 - 2000
Ron Jackson        Circle K District Administrator, 1992 -1997
            Past Governors' Committee, 2003 - 2004
        Jim Hirz       Growth Chair, 2011-2012, 2012-2013
        Christine Van de Griend      Georgia District Growth Chair, 2013-2014
        Debbie Brilling        Auditory Verbal Center
        Samantha Downton        District Marketing  2016-2016


Past International Committee Chair
Ron Jackson       Kiwanis International Young Children Priority One, 2011-2012
Ralph E. Hulsey*  (19th Division), 1982-1983
Ron Jackson**, 1990-1991, Distinguished  
L. Sherry Binkley, 1996-1997
Dev C. "Jay" Jayakumar, 1991-1992
Ronald "Bo" Whitley, 2007-2008
James M. Hirz, 2009-2010
Christine Van de Griend, 2012-2013, Distinguished
Deborah Brilling, 2014-2015, Distinguished
Jean B. Adams, 2016-2017
Kiwanis Clubs Built
Golden K of North Fulton -- September 24, 1997
Alpharetta -- August 3, 1999
Doraville -- September 25, 2007
Chamblee -- September-October, 2009
       Just People Aktion Club, 2011


Sponsored Youth Clubs
Roswell High School Key Club, 1982
Milton High School Key Club, 1984
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Key Club, 2006
Crabapple Middle School Builders Club, 2008
Centennial High School Key Club, 2012
        Elkins Pointe Middle School Builders Club, 2014


Georgia Kiwanis Leadership Medallian Recipients from KCHR
       Jean B. Adams -- 2016
L. Sherry Binkley -- 2000-2001
Judi E. Brown -- 2004-2005
James M. Hirz -- 2009-2010
Ralph E. Hulsey -- 1986-1987
Ron Jackson -- 1990-1991, 2009-2010
Elizabeth J. Jackson -- 1991-1992
Jay Jayakumar -- 1998-1999
Roger H. Lamprey -- 2007-2008
Ruby W. Purdie -- 2004-2005
Christine Van de Griend -- 2009-2010
Ronald "Bo" Whitley -- 2005-2006

Heritage Society
Elizabeth J. Jackson
Ron Jackson  
Bo Whitley
Zeller Fellows
Kathy Pressley, 2012
Tom Hughes, 2013
        Ron Jackson, 2013
Keith Badalamente, 2014
Jean B. Adams, 2015, Diamond Level 2
Cheryl Henleben, 2015
        Stuart "Stu" Moring, 2016