Club Presidents
    1980 - 1981 -- Ralph E. Hulsey*
    1981 - 1982 -- J. C Buckley
    1982 - 1983 -- Art Adams 
    1983 - 1984 -- Cliff Coleman*
    1984 - 1985 -- Bo Whitley
    1985 - 1986 -- Joe Frank
    1986 - 1987 -- Marvin Largin*
    1987 - 1988 -- Richard W. Allen
    1988 - 1989 -- Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III*
    1989 - 1990 -- Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III*
    1990 - 1991 -- Donna Withers
    1991 - 1992 -- Mike Robinson
    1992 - 1993 -- David J. Madden*
    1993 - 1994 -- Jim Ingram
    1994 - 1995 -- L. Sherry Binkley
    1995 - 1996 -- James Burchett
    1996 - 1997 -- David B. Hall
    1997 - 1998 -- Judith B.. Brown
    1998 - 1999 -- Scott A. Burchett
    1999 - 2000 -- David E. Holihan
    2000 - 2001 -- Verna Brown
    2001 - 2002 -- David B. Hall
    2002 - 2003 -- Robert F. Gonor
    2003 - 2004 -- L. Sherry Binkley
    2004 - 2005 -- Bo Whitley
    2005 - 2006 -- James M. Hirz, Distinguished
    2006 - 2007 -- Carla K. Kelley
    2007 - 2008 -- Christine Van de Griend
    2008 - 2009 -- Janet Liberman, Distinguished
    2009- 2010  --  Randy Switts, Distinguished
    2010 - 2011 --  Kathy Pressley, Distinguished
    2011 - 2012 -- Janet Liberman
    2012 - 2013 -- Judy M. Allen, Distinguished
    2013 - 2014 -- Keith K. Badalamente, Distinguished
    2014 - 2015 -- Jean B. Adams, Distinguished
    2015 - 2016 -- Stuart Moring
    2016 - 2017 -- Michael N. Martin
    2017 - 2018 -- Michael N. Martin, Distinguished
    2018-2019 --  Anne S. Voyles, Distinguished
    2019-2020 --  Judith B. Brown

*  Deceased




Presidents of other Kiwanis Clubs        
    Marvin I. Bearman,*  Uptown, Atlanta, 1990-1991
    Bill T. Dreger,  Uptown, Atlanta, 1991-1992
    Timothy M. Halligan, Uptown, Atlanta, 1998 - 1999
    Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III, Richmond **
    David E. Holihan,  North Dekalb-Dunwoody, 1979-1980 **
    Ron Jackson, Distinguished  Atlanta-Perimeter Center, 1988-1989
    Dev C. "Jay" Jayakumar,  Atlanta-Perimeter Center, 1989-1990
    Roger H. Lamprey,  Valdosta, 1999 - 2000
    Michael J. Petros, Uptown, Atlanta, 1995 - 1996
        *  Deceased      ** Also Served as President of KCHR


Ralph E. Hulsey Kiwanian of the Year Award      Click for more
    2004    Judi E. Brown
    2005    Ruby W. Purdie
    2006    Ron Jackson
    2007    Roger H. Lamprey
    2008    Kathy Pressley
    2009    James M. Hirz
    2010    Kathy Pressley
    2011    Judy Allen
    2012    Elliott Karlip
    2013    Keith Badalamente
    2014    Thomas Hughes
    2015    Cheryl Henleben
    2016    Jean B. Adams
    2017    Liz Jackson​
    2018    Michael N. Martin
    2019    Elliott Karlip


Legion of Honor Recipients
    Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III
    David E. Holihan
    Harry Howell
    Ralph E. Hulsey
    Ron Jackson
    Jay Jayakumar
    Tom Kendall
    Miller Weiss
    Ronald "Bo" Whitley
    Jere Wood





















George F. Hixson Fellows
    L. Sherry Binkley
    Judi E. Brown
    Verna Brown
    Ginny M. Hardiman*
    Lawrence J. "Larry" Hardiman, III*
    James M. Hirz
    David E. Holihan
    Ralph E. Hulsey*
    Elizabeth J. Jackson, Diamond Level 1
    Ron Jackson, Diamond Level 2
    Elliott Karlip
    Ruby W. Purdie
    Frank Robinson
    Bo Whitley
    Henry Wing*
    Jere Wood
                  *  Deceased
Past Lt. Governors from Historic Roswell Kiwanis 










                  *  Deceased
                 ** District Governor, 1999 - 2000


Past District Committee Chairs
    L. Sherry Binkley  On to International Convention, 1999 - 2000 
    James Burchett      Human and Spiritual Values, 1999 - 2000
    Ron Jackson         Circle K District Administrator, 1992 -1997
                                  Past Governors' Committee, 2003 - 2004
    Jim Hirz       Growth Chair, 2011-2012, 2012-2013
    Christine Van de Griend      Georgia District Growth Chair, 2013-2014
    Debbie Brilling        Auditory Verbal Center 
    Samantha Downton        District Marketing  2016-2016


International Committee Chair
    Ron Jackson        Kiwanis International Young Children Priority One2011-2012
Ralph E. Hulsey*  (19th Division), 1982-1983
Ron Jackson**, 1990-1991, Distinguished   
L. Sherry Binkley, 1996-1997
Dev C. "Jay" Jayakumar, 1991-1992
Ronald "Bo" Whitley, 2007-2008
James M. Hirz, 2009-2010
Christine Van de Griend, 2012-2013, Distinguished
Deborah Brilling, 2014-2015, Distinguished
Jean B. Adams, 2016-2017
Kiwanis Clubs Built
    Golden K of North Fulton
    Alpharetta -- August 3, 1999
    Chamblee-Doraville -- September 25, 2007
    Just People Aktion Club, 2011


Sponsored Youth Clubs
    Roswell High School Key Club, 1982
    Milton High School Key Club, 1984
    Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Key Club, 2006
    Crabapple Middle School Builders Club, 2008
    Centennial High School Key Club, 2012
    Elkins Pointe Middle School Builders Club, 2014


Georgia Kiwanis Leadership Medallian Recipients from KCHR
    Jean B. Adams -- 2016
    L. Sherry Binkley -- 2000-2001
    Judi E. Brown -- 2004-2005
    James M. Hirz -- 2009-2010
    Ralph E. Hulsey -- 1986-1987
    Ron Jackson -- 1990-1991, 2009-2010
    Elizabeth J. Jackson -- 1991-1992
    Jay Jayakumar -- 1998-1999
    Roger H. Lamprey -- 2007-2008
    Ruby W. Purdie -- 2004-2005
    Christine Van de Griend -- 2009-2010
    Ronald "Bo" Whitley -- 2005-2006

Heritage Society
    Elizabeth J. Jackson
    Ron Jackson
    Bo Whitley
Zeller Fellows
    Kathy Pressley, 2012
    Tom Hughes, 2013
    Ron Jackson, 2013
    Keith Badalamente, 2014
    Jean B. Adams, 2015, Diamond Level 2
    Cheryl Henleben, 2015
    Stuart "Stu" Moring, 2016